Citizenship USA

/Citizenship USA
Citizenship USA2016-09-05T10:19:19+00:00

Person can become US citizen either at birth or by naturalization process. To become a citizen at birth, one must have been born in the US or had a parent who is US citizen at the time of child birth and who was outside the US at the time of birth.

Naturalization process

Naturalization is the process by which the US citizenship is acquired. Applicants must fulfilled certain requirements stated in the Immigration and Naturalization Act (INA).

You may qualify for citizenship if:
– you have been resident for at least 5 years or 3 years if you are married to american spouse;
– you have services in the US armed forces;
– you meet all other eligibility requirements such as age (18 years old), have continuous residence in the US for at least 30 months out of 5 years, be able to read, write, speak English, show knowledge and understanding of the US history and government, be person of good moral character.

In order to apply for naturalization the Form N-400 application for Naturalization must be filed. If you need further assistance, please contact us and our experienced immigration attorneys will be happy to assist you.

Type of VisaTotal incl. VAT
H-1B work visa (requires master degree)£2.900
L1 manager visa£2.900
E2 investor visa (starting from $50.000 investment)£2.900
EB5 investor visa (starting from $500.000 investment)£5.900
Consultation per 45 mins.£90